Iran Visa

 
According to the regulations of the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, a Tourist visa is issued for foreign nationals who are interested to travel to Iran individually or with a group for the purpose of visiting Iran, or their friends and relatives. This visa is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days with option of Extensions in Iran. The visa remains valid for a period of 3 months from the date of issue.
Depending to your nationality and the consulate which you refer, it is possible to submit your documents and receive a visa after some days without any reference from Iran. But it can be a time-consuming or even fruitless attempt, specially when you are applying out of your country. Most consulates need an authorization letter from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tehran. Getting this authorization is the most important step in visa application and there is not much left when you have it. You will usually have your visa in 1 or 2 days, after having the visa code.

Our service is providing this authorization to the applicants.

You may also apply for an Entry (Business) visa, which needs an invitation letter from your Iranian host, but keep in mind that traveling only with a tourist visa enables you to enjoy special tourist rates with hotels and etc.

THE 7 STEPS IN DETAIL :

1. Filling the form

There will be a formal application extracted from your submitted data to be sent to the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs which authorizes the consulate for visa issue. Be sure that the details have been entered correct, since they must match your passport info and the documents which will be submitted later to the consulate for collecting the visa.

2. Confirming the application

In order to acknowledge the receipt of your application and double check the submitted data, an email will be sent to you confirming the receipt of your application. The application is submitted to the MFA (Ministry of Foreign Affairs) at the same time. In case you do not receive this email within 24 hours, please contact us.

3. Payment

The service charge is EUR35.00. You will receive the service bill and the payment instructions with the receipt confirmation message. This charge is different from the visa fee which you must pay to the consulate for stamping your passport (step 5). Based on the payment option you choose, there may be a money transfer fee added for transferring money to Iran.

4. Receiving the Authorization Code

The output will be an authorization letter which will be transmitted to the Iranian Consulate which you have indicated in the form. We will give you this letter’s reference code (Visa Authorization Code) with which you will be able to collect your visa. This code is only valid to the mentioned consulate and only for 3 months from the date of issue. However you may request us to forward it to another consulate with an extra charge.

5. Collecting the Visa from The Consulate

Having the reference code, you will refer to the consulate with your passport (which must be valid for the next 6 months), the completed visa application form (which can be picked from the consulate or be downloaded from their website), 2 new passport size photos (with covered hair for ladies, at some consulates), the visa fee (which depends on your nationality) and the authorization reference code, (Always check the needed documents with the consulate, as there may be differences from one consulate to another.) You may also be able to send the documents and receive the visa by mail. Contact the consulate for more details. Find a directory of all Iranian consulates here.

6. Confirming the receipt of Visa

Let us know the feedback. Inform us if the visa collection process was straight forward or you faced problems. If there is any problem, we will remain with you for solving it until you receive the visa. We rely on our clients for upgrading our service based on the feedback provided by them.

7. Visiting Iran

You will have us still present when you travel in Iran. Feel free to contact us for any questions, assistance or needed services. You may ask for a visa extension from the Police Dep. of Foreign Aliens Affairs when you are in any Iranian major city.